Benson Blue squad is an entry level squad for Club's youngest swimmers.

Named after Olympian Craig Benson

3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

Coach - Jennifer Davis

Benson White squad is an entry level squad.

Named after Olympian Craig Benson

3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

Coach - Rebeca Laing

Benson Red squad is an entry level squad.

Named after Olympian Craig Benson

3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

Coach - Calum Chittleburgh & Jess Damen

Smith White

2nd level squad for swimmers.

Named after Warrender swimmer Lewis Smith

4 sessions per week (a total of 5.5 hours).

Coach - Benjo Duheric

Smith Red

2nd level squad for swimmers.

Named after Warrender swimmer Lewis Smith

4 sessions per week (a total of 6 hours).

Coach - Andrew Young

Wilkie White squad offers increased training opportunities.

Named after Olympian David Wilkie

5 sessions per week, includes 1 morning (a total of 7 hours)

Coach - Thomas Harrison

Wilkie Red squad offers increased training opportunities.

Named after Olympian David Wilkie

5 sessions per week, includes 1 morning (a total of 7 hours)

Coach - Hana Duheric

Junior Age Group squad is for young swimmers showing good apptitude for swimming.

6 sessions per week, includes 2 mornings (a total of 10 hours)

6 pool sessions & 1 land session

Coach - Laura Duráin Suja

Junior Age Group squad is for young swimmers showing good apptitude for swimming.

7 sessions per week, includes 2 mornings (a total of 11 hours)

7 pool sessions & 1 land session

Coach - Danny Kirkham

National Girls squad is for swimmers focussing on achieving success at Scottish National Age Group.

8 sessions per week, includes 4 mornings (a total of 15 hours)

8 pool sessions & 3 land sessions

Coach - Lucy Gaynor

National Boys squad is for swimmers focussing on achieving success at Scottish National Age Group.

8 sessions per week, includes 4 mornings (a total of 15 hours)

8 pool sessions & 3 land sessions

Coach - Dale Welstead

Performance squad is the Club's top squad.

Entry is by invitaion for swimmers with potential to National Level.

9 sessions per week (a total of 20 hours)

8 pool sessions & 5 land sessions

Coach - Kostas Kalitsis

Junior Masters is designed for swimmers who wish to continue to challenge and develop their swimming without a set minimum weekly attendance requirement or performance parameters.

Coach - Hana Duheric

  • Benson Blue squad is an entry level squad for Club's youngest swimmers.

    Named after Olympian Craig Benson

    3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

    Coach - Jennifer Davis

  • Benson White squad is an entry level squad.

    Named after Olympian Craig Benson

    3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

    Coach - Rebeca Laing

  • Benson Red squad is an entry level squad.

    Named after Olympian Craig Benson

    3 sessions per week (a total of 3.5 hours)

    Coach - Calum Chittleburgh & Jess Damen

  • Smith White

    2nd level squad for swimmers.

    Named after Warrender swimmer Lewis Smith

    4 sessions per week (a total of 5.5 hours).

    Coach - Benjo Duheric

  • Smith Red

    2nd level squad for swimmers.

    Named after Warrender swimmer Lewis Smith

    4 sessions per week (a total of 6 hours).

    Coach - Andrew Young

  • Wilkie White squad offers increased training opportunities.

    Named after Olympian David Wilkie

    5 sessions per week, includes 1 morning (a total of 7 hours)

    Coach - Thomas Harrison

  • Wilkie Red squad offers increased training opportunities.

    Named after Olympian David Wilkie

    5 sessions per week, includes 1 morning (a total of 7 hours)

    Coach - Hana Duheric

  • Junior Age Group squad is for young swimmers showing good apptitude for swimming.

    6 sessions per week, includes 2 mornings (a total of 10 hours)

    6 pool sessions & 1 land session

    Coach - Laura Duráin Suja

  • Junior Age Group squad is for young swimmers showing good apptitude for swimming.

    7 sessions per week, includes 2 mornings (a total of 11 hours)

    7 pool sessions & 1 land session

    Coach - Danny Kirkham

  • National Girls squad is for swimmers focussing on achieving success at Scottish National Age Group.

    8 sessions per week, includes 4 mornings (a total of 15 hours)

    8 pool sessions & 3 land sessions

    Coach - Lucy Gaynor

  • National Boys squad is for swimmers focussing on achieving success at Scottish National Age Group.

    8 sessions per week, includes 4 mornings (a total of 15 hours)

    8 pool sessions & 3 land sessions

    Coach - Dale Welstead

  • Performance squad is the Club's top squad.

    Entry is by invitaion for swimmers with potential to National Level.

    9 sessions per week (a total of 20 hours)

    8 pool sessions & 5 land sessions

    Coach - Kostas Kalitsis

  • Junior Masters is designed for swimmers who wish to continue to challenge and develop their swimming without a set minimum weekly attendance requirement or performance parameters.

    Coach - Hana Duheric

     

     

    Breakdown of Club Squads

    This is a generic Login, no profile details need to be set or updated.

    We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it, as set out in our cookie policy.

    By continuing to browse our site, you accept our use of cookies